Share:
 

Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
Stuart Newey Plate
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1
7 Oct 17 1:00PM Croydon North 1st XI   def   North Ringwood 2nd XI Hughes Park Official result
7 Oct 17 1:00PM Norwood 2nd XI   def by   South Warrandyte 1st XI Mullum Reserve No.... Official result
7 Oct 17 1:00PM St Andrews 1st XI   def by   Scoresby 1st XI JW Manson Reserve ... Official result
7 Oct 17 1:00PM Eastfield 1st XI   def by   Croydon Ranges 1st XI Benson Oval (Eastf... Official result
Round 2
14 Oct 17 1:00PM Croydon North 1st XI   def by   South Warrandyte 1st XI Hughes Park Official result
14 Oct 17 1:00PM Norwood 2nd XI   def   North Ringwood 2nd XI Mullum Reserve No.... Official result
14 Oct 17 1:00PM St Andrews 1st XI   def by   Croydon Ranges 1st XI JW Manson Reserve ... Official result
14 Oct 17 1:00PM Eastfield 1st XI   def by   Scoresby 1st XI Benson Oval (Eastf... Official result
Round 3
21 Oct 17 1:00PM, 28 Oct 17 1:00PM Scoresby 1st XI   def   St Andrews 1st XI Exner Reserve Official result
21 Oct 17 1:00PM, 28 Oct 17 1:00PM Croydon Ranges 1st XI   def   Eastfield 1st XI Silcock Reserve (N... Official result
21 Oct 17 1:00PM, 28 Oct 17 1:00PM North Ringwood 2nd XI   def by   Croydon North 1st XI North Ringwood Res... Official result
21 Oct 17 1:00PM, 28 Oct 17 1:00PM South Warrandyte 1st XI   def   Norwood 2nd XI Colman Reserve Official result
Round 4
4 Nov 17 1:00PM Croydon North 1st XI   def   Eastfield 1st XI Hughes Park Official result
4 Nov 17 1:00PM Norwood 2nd XI   def by   St Andrews 1st XI Mullum Reserve No.... Official result
4 Nov 17 1:00PM North Ringwood 2nd XI   def by   Croydon Ranges 1st XI North Ringwood Res... Official result
4 Nov 17 1:00PM South Warrandyte 1st XI   def   Scoresby 1st XI Colman Reserve Official result
Round 5
11 Nov 17 1:00PM Croydon North 1st XI   def by   St Andrews 1st XI Hughes Park Official result
11 Nov 17 1:00PM Norwood 2nd XI   def by   Croydon Ranges 1st XI Mullum Reserve No.... Official result
11 Nov 17 1:00PM North Ringwood 2nd XI   def by   Scoresby 1st XI North Ringwood Res... Official result
11 Nov 17 1:00PM South Warrandyte 1st XI   def   Eastfield 1st XI Colman Reserve Official result
Round 6
18 Nov 17 1:00PM, 25 Nov 17 1:00PM Scoresby 1st XI   def by   South Warrandyte 1st XI Exner Reserve Official result
18 Nov 17 1:00PM, 25 Nov 17 1:00PM Croydon Ranges 1st XI   tied   North Ringwood 2nd XI Silcock Reserve (N... Official result
18 Nov 17 1:00PM, 25 Nov 17 1:00PM St Andrews 1st XI   def   Norwood 2nd XI JW Manson Reserve ... Official result
18 Nov 17 1:00PM, 25 Nov 17 1:00PM Eastfield 1st XI   drew   Croydon North 1st XI Benson Oval (Eastf... Official result
Round 7
2 Dec 17 1:00PM, 9 Dec 17 1:00PM Croydon North 1st XI   def   Norwood 2nd XI Hughes Park Official result
2 Dec 17 1:00PM, 9 Dec 17 1:00PM Croydon Ranges 1st XI   def   Scoresby 1st XI Silcock Reserve (N... Official result
2 Dec 17 1:00PM, 9 Dec 17 1:00PM North Ringwood 2nd XI   def by   South Warrandyte 1st XI North Ringwood Res... Official result
2 Dec 17 1:00PM, 9 Dec 17 1:00PM Eastfield 1st XI   def   St Andrews 1st XI Benson Oval (Eastf... Official result
Round 8
16 Dec 17 1:00PM Scoresby 1st XI   def   Croydon North 1st XI Exner Reserve Official result
16 Dec 17 1:00PM Norwood 2nd XI   def by   Eastfield 1st XI Mullum Reserve No.... Official result
16 Dec 17 1:00PM St Andrews 1st XI   def   North Ringwood 2nd XI JW Manson Reserve ... Official result
16 Dec 17 1:00PM South Warrandyte 1st XI   def   Croydon Ranges 1st XI Colman Reserve Official result
Round 9
23 Dec 17 1:00PM Croydon Ranges 1st XI   def by   Croydon North 1st XI Silcock Reserve (N... Official result
23 Dec 17 1:00PM Scoresby 1st XI   def   Norwood 2nd XI Exner Reserve Official result
23 Dec 17 1:00PM South Warrandyte 1st XI   def by   St Andrews 1st XI Colman Reserve Official result
23 Dec 17 1:00PM North Ringwood 2nd XI   def by   Eastfield 1st XI North Ringwood Res... Official result
Round 10
6 Jan 18 1:00PM Scoresby 1st XI   drew   Croydon Ranges 1st XI Exner Reserve Official result
6 Jan 18 1:00PM Norwood 2nd XI   drew   Croydon North 1st XI Mullum Reserve No.... Official result
6 Jan 18 1:00PM St Andrews 1st XI   drew   Eastfield 1st XI JW Manson Reserve ... Official result
6 Jan 18 1:00PM South Warrandyte 1st XI   drew   North Ringwood 2nd XI Colman Reserve Official result
Round 11
13 Jan 18 1:00PM, 20 Jan 18 1:00PM Croydon North 1st XI   def   St Andrews 1st XI Hughes Park Official result
13 Jan 18 1:00PM, 20 Jan 18 1:00PM Croydon Ranges 1st XI   def   Norwood 2nd XI Silcock Reserve (N... Official result
13 Jan 18 1:00PM, 20 Jan 18 1:00PM North Ringwood 2nd XI   def   Scoresby 1st XI North Ringwood Res... Official result
13 Jan 18 1:00PM, 20 Jan 18 1:00PM Eastfield 1st XI   def by   South Warrandyte 1st XI Benson Oval (Eastf... Official result
Round 12
27 Jan 18 1:00PM, 3 Feb 18 1:00PM Scoresby 1st XI   def by   Croydon North 1st XI Exner Reserve Official result
27 Jan 18 1:00PM, 3 Feb 18 1:00PM Norwood 2nd XI   def by   Eastfield 1st XI Mullum Reserve No.... Official result
27 Jan 18 1:00PM, 3 Feb 18 1:00PM St Andrews 1st XI   def   North Ringwood 2nd XI JW Manson Reserve ... Official result
27 Jan 18 1:00PM, 3 Feb 18 1:00PM South Warrandyte 1st XI   def by   Croydon Ranges 1st XI Colman Reserve Official result
Round 13
10 Feb 18 1:00PM, 17 Feb 18 1:00PM Croydon North 1st XI   def by   Croydon Ranges 1st XI Hughes Park Official result
10 Feb 18 1:00PM, 17 Feb 18 1:00PM Norwood 2nd XI   def by   Scoresby 1st XI Mullum Reserve No.... Official result
10 Feb 18 1:00PM, 17 Feb 18 1:00PM St Andrews 1st XI   def by   South Warrandyte 1st XI JW Manson Reserve ... Official result
10 Feb 18 1:00PM, 17 Feb 18 1:00PM Eastfield 1st XI   def by   North Ringwood 2nd XI Benson Oval (Eastf... Official result
Round 14
24 Feb 18 1:00PM, 3 Mar 18 1:00PM Scoresby 1st XI   def   Eastfield 1st XI Exner Reserve Official result
24 Feb 18 1:00PM, 3 Mar 18 1:00PM Croydon Ranges 1st XI   def   St Andrews 1st XI Silcock Reserve (N... Official result
24 Feb 18 1:00PM, 3 Mar 18 1:00PM North Ringwood 2nd XI   def by   Norwood 2nd XI North Ringwood Res... Official result
24 Feb 18 1:00PM, 3 Mar 18 1:00PM South Warrandyte 1st XI   def   Croydon North 1st XI Colman Reserve Official result
ELIMINATION FINALS
10 Mar 18 1:00PM, 11 Mar 18 1:00PM Scoresby 1st XI   def by   Croydon North 1st XI Exner Reserve Official result
QUALIFYING FINALS
10 Mar 18 1:00PM, 11 Mar 18 1:00PM South Warrandyte 1st XI   def by   Croydon Ranges 1st XI Colman Reserve Official result
PRELIMINARY FINALS
17 Mar 18 1:00PM, 18 Mar 18 1:00PM South Warrandyte 1st XI   def   Croydon North 1st XI Colman Reserve Official result
FINAL
24 Mar 18 1:00PM, 25 Mar 18 1:00PM Croydon Ranges 1st XI   def   South Warrandyte 1st XI Warrandyte Res. No. 1 Official result

Fixture Last updated: 20 Mar 18 9:59AM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.