Share:
 

Ladders

Season 
Grade 
View
Total Records: 9
Ferntree Gully and District Cricket Association - Veterans Division 3 David Clarke Shield
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 POINTS PTS
RATIO
%
1 St Johns Tecoma 3 3 6 6 6 6 6 6 42 5.250 2.5254
2 Olinda 3 3 6 6 6 6 6 6 42 5.250 2.3503
3 Knox City 3 3 0 6 6 0 6 0 24 3.000 1.0850
4 Emerald 2 3 3 0 6 6 0 6 0 24 3.000 0.9291
5 Gembrook 3 3 6 0 0 0 0 6 18 2.250 0.8082
6 Lysterfield 3 3 3 0 0 0 6 0 6 18 2.250 0.6426
7 Scoresby 3 3 6 0 0 0 0 0 12 1.500 0.6995
8 South Belgrave 2 3 3 0 0 0 6 0 0 12 1.500 0.5977
Last re-calculated: Mar 26, 2017 3:24AM (local time)


Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - L Grade
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 POINTS % Points
1
Warranwood 6th XI 4 8 4 8 8 8 8 8 4 8 8 8 8 8 100 1.5896
2
Wonga Park 8th XI 4 8 4 8 8 0 0 8 4 8 8 0 0 8 68 1.0750
3
South Warrandyte Hawks 5th XI . . . . 8 8 0 8 4 8 8 8 0 8 60 1.5852
4
St Andrews 8th XI 4 0 4 8 0 8 8 0 4 0 0 0 8 0 44 1.0520
5
Eastfield 5th XI 4 0 4 0 0 0 8 0 4 0 0 8 8 0 36 0.6893
6
Croydon Ranges 8th XI 4 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 12 0.5527
Last re-calculated: Mar 30, 2017 3:25AM (local time)


Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - Under 16-2 (John Springett Shield)
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 POINTS %
1 Lilydale 1 8 4 8 8 8 8 8 0 8 8 8 76 1.6634
2 Ainslie Park 1/Croydon North 1 0 4 8 8 0 8 8 8 8 8 8 68 1.4796
3 Warrandyte 1 0 4 8 0 8 8 8 8 8 8 8 68 1.2023
4 Templeton 1 8 4 0 8 8 0 8 8 0 8 8 60 1.1869
5 North Ringwood 2/Norwood 8 8 8 8 0 0 8 8 0 0 8 56 1.3918
6 Scoresby1 8 4 8 0 0 8 0 0 8 8 0 44 1.2188
7 South Warrandyte Hawks 1 8 0 0 0 8 8 0 8 8 0 0 40 0.7071
8 Croydon Ranges 1 0 4 0 0 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 12 0.6998
9 Boronia 1 0 4 0 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12 0.4075
10 Wonga Park 2 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0.7219
Notes: John Springett was a Foundation Member of the Eastfield Cricket Club when it was formed in 1973 by a group of local residents. He coached juniors at the club and served as President in 1977/78. John had a particular interest in junior cricket and served on the Junior Executive for many years – 12 seasons as Secretary, the longest serving Secretary so far in the Junior Competition history. In appreciation of his service to the Association over many years, John was recognised with Life Membership in 2007/08.
Last re-calculated: Mar 30, 2017 3:25AM (local time)


Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - Stuart Newey Plate
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 POINTS % Points
1
North Ringwood 2nd XI 8 4 8 8 8 0 8 8 8 8 8 76 1.3995
2
Norwood 2nd XI 8 4 0 0 8 8 8 0 8 8 8 60 1.2255
3
Eastfield 1st XI 8 4 8 0 8 8 0 8 0 8 8 60 1.1976
4
Ainslie Park 2nd XI 8 4 8 8 8 0 8 8 8 0 0 60 1.1050
5
Scoresby 1st XI 0 4 8 8 0 8 8 8 0 0 0 44 1.3175
6
Wonga Park 2nd XI 8 4 8 8 0 0 0 0 8 8 0 44 0.8783
7
Wantirna South 2nd XI 0 4 0 0 0 8 0 0 0 8 8 28 0.8747
8
East Ringwood 2nd XI 0 4 0 0 0 8 0 8 8 0 0 28 0.8454
9
Montrose 2nd XI 0 4 0 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 8 20 0.8038
10
Bayswater Park 2nd XI 0 4 0 0 8 0 8 0 0 0 0 20 0.7371
Last re-calculated: Mar 30, 2017 3:22AM (local time)


Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - B Grade (Ian Spencer Shield)
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 POINTS % Points
1
Kilsyth 3rd XI 4 8 4 8 0 8 8 8 8 8 8 8 8 8 96 1.6667
2
Wonga Park 4th XI 4 8 4 8 8 0 8 8 8 8 8 8 0 0 80 1.3105
3
Chirnside Park 2nd XI 4 8 4 8 8 8 8 0 0 0 8 0 0 8 64 1.0792
4
Bayswater Park 3rd XI 4 8 4 0 8 0 0 0 8 0 0 8 0 8 48 0.9339
5
Warranwood 3rd XI 4 0 4 0 8 8 8 0 0 8 0 8 0 0 48 0.8022
6
St Andrews 3rd XI 4 0 4 0 0 0 0 8 8 0 0 0 8 8 40 0.8781
7
Montrose 3rd XI 4 0 4 8 0 8 0 8 0 0 0 0 8 0 40 0.7394
8
Scoresby 2nd XI 4 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 8 8 0 8 0 32 0.8576
Last re-calculated: Mar 30, 2017 3:22AM (local time)


Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - G Grade (Ann Pascoe Shield)
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 POINTS % Points
1
Scoresby 3rd XI 4 8 4 8 8 8 0 0 4 8 8 8 8 8 84 1.2994
2
Lilydale 5th XI 4 8 4 0 0 8 8 8 4 8 8 8 8 0 76 1.4152
3
St Andrews 5th XI 4 8 4 8 0 8 0 8 4 8 8 0 8 0 68 1.0582
4
Ainslie Park 5th XI 4 0 4 8 0 0 8 8 4 8 0 8 0 8 60 0.7587
5
Bayswater Park 4th XI 4 8 4 0 8 8 4 0 4 0 8 0 0 8 56 0.8850
6
Norwood 4th XI 4 0 8 8 8 0 8 8 4 0 0 0 0 8 56 0.8163
7
East Ringwood 4th XI 4 0 4 0 8 0 4 0 8 0 0 8 8 0 44 0.9153
Last re-calculated: Mar 30, 2017 3:22AM (local time)


Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - H Grade (Ian Dench Shield)
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 POINTS % Points
1
Templeton 3rd XI 4 8 4 8 8 0 8 8 4 8 0 8 8 8 84 1.5653
2
Croydon Ranges 6th XI 4 8 4 12 8 8 8 0 4 8 8 0 8 0 80 1.5093
3
South Croydon 4th XI 4 8 4 0 8 8 0 8 4 0 8 8 8 8 76 1.0331
4
Montrose 5th XI 4 4 4 8 0 8 8 0 4 8 8 8 0 8 72 1.6174
5
Scoresby 4th XI 4 4 4 0 8 0 8 8 4 0 8 8 8 0 64 0.9657
6
Kilsyth 6th XI 4 0 4 0 0 0 0 8 4 8 0 0 0 8 36 0.8211
7
Mooroolbark 4th XI 4 0 4 8 0 8 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 28 0.6037
8
Wantirna South 5th XI 4 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 12 0.4847
Last re-calculated: Mar 30, 2017 3:25AM (local time)


Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - J Grade (Timothy Court Shield)
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 POINTS % Points
1
Templeton 4th XI 4 8 4 0 8 8 8 8 4 8 8 8 8 8 92 2.1019
2
Eastfield 4th XI 4 8 4 8 8 8 8 0 4 0 8 8 8 0 76 1.1129
3
Croydon Ranges 7th XI 4 8 4 8 8 0 0 0 8 8 0 8 8 0 64 1.3541
4
St Andrews 7th XI 4 0 4 8 8 0 0 8 4 8 8 0 0 8 60 1.0694
5
Scoresby 5th XI 4 0 4 8 0 8 8 8 4 0 0 0 8 8 60 0.9273
6
Montrose 6th XI 4 8 4 0 0 8 8 0 4 8 8 0 0 8 60 0.7286
7
South Croydon 5th XI 4 0 4 0 0 0 0 8 4 0 0 8 0 0 28 0.4790
Last re-calculated: Mar 30, 2017 3:25AM (local time)


Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - Saxon Sports 20/20
Saxon Sports 20/20
Group 1
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 POINTS NRR
1 Kilsyth CC 0 4 4 0 4 12 2.6209
2 Bayswater Park CC 4 0 0 4 4 12 1.5439
3 Montrose CC 4 0 4 0 0 8 0.0724
4 Lilydale CC 0 0 0 4 0 4 -0.7708
5 Mooroolbark CC 0 4 0 0 0 4 -3.5585
Group 2
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 POINTS NRR
1 Warrandyte CC 4 0 4 4 4 16 1.1349
2 North Ringwood CC 0 4 4 0 4 12 1.9725
3 Wonga Park CC 4 4 0 0 0 8 -0.2582
4 South Warrandyte Hawks CC 0 0 0 4 0 4 -1.6358
5 Warranwood CC 0 0 0 0 0 0 -1.1329
Group 3
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 POINTS NRR
1 St Andrews CC 4 4 4 0 4 16 0.4605
2 Wantirna South CC 4 0 4 4 0 12 1.2625
3 East Ringwood CC 0 0 0 4 4 8 0.5415
4 Templeton CC 4 4 0 0 0 8 0.3938
5 Scoresby CC 0 0 4 0 0 4 -1.1072
6 Eastfield CC 0 0 0 0 0 0 -1.4678
Group 4
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 POINTS NRR
1 Norwood CC 4 4 4 4 0 16 1.6528
2 Ainslie Park CC 4 0 4 0 4 12 2.9762
3 Croydon North CC 0 4 4 0 4 12 2.2408
4 South Croydon CC 0 0 0 4 0 4 0.7525
5 Croydon Ranges CC 4 0 0 0 0 4 -3.5475
6 Chirnside Park CC 0 0 0 0 0 0 -4.6782
Last re-calculated: Mar 21, 2017 3:25AM (local time)


Click match points to view the match scores.
Points shown in red if match result is unofficial.
Symbol A shown next to match points indicates a points adjustment for this match, click symbol for details.