Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Ferntree Gully and District Cricket Association - Veterans Division 3 David Clarke Shield
Round 8 - Sun 4 Feb 2018 (12:30PM)
Scoresby 1def bySouth Belgrave 2
Venue: Scoresby Recreation ReserveMatch ID: 2738489
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Hastings, Andrew (+)
Phillips, Mark (c)
Nichols, Michael D
Bardsley, Damian
Barrow, Jason A (+)
Waryszczuk, Tony
Jones, Dean
Noakes, Stuart G
Thompson, Greame
Enright, Paul
Shannon, Chris
 
Coach: Phillips, Mark
 
Tanic, Goran
Bliss, Geoff
Jelinek, Mark
Robertson, andy
Huglin, Chris (c) (+)
Grimes, Tim
Koski, Peter
Koski, Christopher
Stow, Marcus
Sargood, Justin
Beamsley, Jason
Field, Cameron
Ferntree Gully and District Cricket Association - Veterans Division 4 Tom Jackson Shield
Round 1 - Sun 8 Oct 2017 (12:30PM)
Scoresby 2def bySt Johns Tecoma 2
Venue: Scoresby Recreation ReserveMatch ID: 2738497
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Harley, Ian
Elder, Mark R
Moore, Craig
Virgona, John
Mcneil, Colin
Glen, Rodney
Lee, Peter
Armstrong, Paul
Morris, Andrew
Miller, Jonathon
Gillard, Dean E
Paterson, Greg
Dalton, Matthew
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - Mini Bash 1
Round 14 - Fri 2 Mar 2018 (5:00PM)
Scoresby/FerndalevEast Burwood Black
Venue: Exner ReserveMatch ID: 2778356
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - Under 12-4
Round 17 - Fri 9 Mar 2018 (5:00PM)
St Andrews (2)defScoresby
Venue: JW Manson Reserve No.3Match ID: 2742811
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Piplios, Oliver
Chettle, Nicholas
Piplios, Thomas
Baldwin-Shore, Finlay
Ferrall, Jake
Currie, Hayden
Howard, Ethan
Ferrall, Luke
Hunter, James
Cass, Jett
D'Amico, Adrian
 
Coach: Williamson, Mark
 
Kurup, Parthiv
Shah, Hemish
Langford, James (c)
Blott, Jayden (+)
Parker, Rohan
Delifotis, Alexander
Woolley, Kaiden
Deb, Soham
Patil, Mayank
 
Coach: Tubb, Daniel
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - Stuart Newey Plate
Round EF - Sat 10 Mar 2018 (1:00PM), Sun 11 Mar 2018 (1:00PM)
Scoresby 1st XIdef byCroydon North 1st XI
Venue: Exner ReserveMatch ID: 2835065
Umpires: Umpire1: Paul Denton  Umpire2: Ray Baird  
Scorers:  Not specified
Atkinson, Trent (c)
Ricardo, Jack
Creaton, Sam (+)
Tubb, Daniel
Brookes, Evan
Anderson, Lachlan
Murray, Ryan
Pandya, Maharshi
Enright, Mitchell
Anderson, Aaron
Croxford, Kallum
Thompson, Lachlan G
 
Coach: Atkinson, Trent
Scorer: Heir, Rebecca
 
Findlay, Shane S (c)
Evans, Taylor
Ahmet, Karnel
Sleeman, Ryan
Noy, Chris (+)
Hughes, Klayton
Wilson, Daniel
Sacristani, Mark
Ahmet, Aydin A
O'Brien, Luke
Milton, Andrew D
 
Coach: Lovell, Phillip J
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - C Grade (Don Smith Shield)
Round PF - Sat 17 Mar 2018 (12:00PM), Sun 18 Mar 2018 (12:00PM)
Scoresby 2nd XIdef byNorth Ringwood 4th XI
Venue: Exner ReserveMatch ID: 2729846
Umpires: Umpire1: Shane Cairns  Umpire2: Phillip Bottaro  
Scorers:  Not specified
Fay, Jayden F (c) (+)
Birchwood, Ian
Bourke, Joel
Enright, Rhys
Anderson, Mitchell
Hochkins, Devon B
Para, Jack
Enright, Mitchell
Thompson, Jarrod D
Cunningham, John
Franklin, Paul W
Read, Trent
Croxford, Kallum
 
Coach: Atkinson, Trent
Scorer: Franklin, Paul W
 
Daly, Peter S
Lannen, Ben
Reyment, Lachlan
Fraser, Jason (c)
Hepburn, Matthew
Nuthall, Matthew (+)
Gaskell, Dale
Whitty, Dan
Browne, Nathan
Court, Mitch
Browne, Alex
Stuart, Rod (sub)
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - E Grade (Neil Tull Shield)
Round 5 - Sat 11 Nov 2017 (1:00PM)
Wantirna South 4th XIdefScoresby 3rd XI
Venue: Colchester ReserveMatch ID: 2730048
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Gribbin, Alastair
Aumann, John
Metherell, Ryan (c)
Webb, Ashley (+)
Harrington, Bradley
Murphy, Jayden
Ballard, Justin
Harrington, Stephen
Smith, Mason
O'Donnell, Jarrod
Barkut, Koray
 
Team not available
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - F Grade (Ann Pascoe Shield)
Round 14 - Sat 24 Feb 2018 (1:00PM), Sat 3 Mar 2018 (1:00PM)
Bayswater Park 4th XIdefScoresby 4th XI
Venue: Sasses Avenue ReserveMatch ID: 2730142
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Kazar, Ray (c)
Fay, Eoin
Toye, Ryan
Mills, Thomas
Birch, Nicholas
Wellington, Ralph
Court, Timothy
Southward, Daniel
Colosimo, Peter
Martinus, Romesh R (+)
Gandhi, Aalap
Fay, Tom
Martinus, Darren
 
Coach: Adams, Marcus D
 
Franklin, Brock (+)
Paino, Jason
shannon, joshua
Phillips, Mark
Formaini, Travis
Franklin, Paul W (c)
Milsome, Ryan
Thompson, Lachlan G
Waryszczuk, Jacob T
Howard, Matthew
Jennion, Rowan
Annesley, James
 
Coach: Atkinson, Trent
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - Saxon Sports 20/20
Round SF - Tue 23 Jan 2018 (5:30PM)
St Andrews CCdefScoresby CC
Venue: JW Manson Reserve No.2Match ID: 2841278
Umpires: Umpire1: Andy Laws  
Scorers:  Not specified
Paisley, Dwayne
Deluca, Robert
Roberts, Travis
Plant, Mitchell
Singh, Karanvir
Cuthbertson, Dylan
Sutherland, Matt
Wynd, Lachlan
Barmby, Zack
Pemberton, Liam J
Williamson, Mark
 
Anderson, Aaron
Anderson, Lachlan
Pandya, Maharshi
Tubb, Daniel
Cunningham, John
Croxford, Kallum
Atkinson, Trent
Murray, Ryan
Ricardo, Jack
Worell, Mitchell
Osborne, Craig