Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Ferntree Gully and District Cricket Association - Veterans Division 3 David Clarke Shield
Round 8 - Sun 5 Feb 2017 (12:30PM)
Scoresbydef byLysterfield 3
Venue: Scoresby Recreation Reserve [M72 H7]Match ID: 2440766
Umpires:  Not specified
Phillips, Mark
Waryszczuk, Tony
Holst, Brian E (+)
Hastings, Andrew
thompson, Daron
Quigley, Maurice
Webster, David
Jones, Dean
Thompson, Greame
Jackson, Chris
Jamonts, Phillip
Anderson, Michael
Noakes, Stuart G (sub)
 
Coach: Phillips, Mark
 
Young, Rohan (+)
Probst, Colin
Hon, Anthony L
Kelly, Brian M
Hulston, Kerry
Whitchurch, Glenn
Marshall, Ken (c)
Krauer, Andrew
Edwards, Mark
Gwynne, Anthony
Petty, Rick
Schwass, Kerry
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - L Grade
Round 3 - Sat 22 Oct 2016 (1:00PM)
Scoresby 6th XIdrewSt Andrews 8th XI
Venue: Llewellyn Park No.2 West [72 E3]Match ID: 2461386
Umpires:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - Under 16-2 (John Springett Shield)
Round 11 - Sat 25 Feb 2017 (8:30AM), Sat 4 Mar 2017 (8:30AM)
Scoresby1def byWarrandyte 1
Venue: Exner Reserve [72 H7]Match ID: 2418058
Umpires:  Not specified
O'Connor, Devon B
Waryszczuk, Jacob T
Thompson, Jarrod D
Enright, Rhys
Enright, Mitchell
Howe, Jack
Anderson, Lachlan (c)
Jackson, Bradley
Schulz, Lachlan
Wolnarek, Tom
Franklin, Brock
Thompson, Lachlan G (+)
 
Reardon, Blake
Bowyer, Bailey
McLean, Max
McAlary, Lachlan
Jackson, Benjamin
Grocott, Patrick (c) (+)
Rostron, Hudson
Eames, Luc
O'Brien, Claire
Coutts, Max
Mathews-Morrow, Tess
Brown, Harry
Mooney, Ella
 
Coach: Jackson, Chris
Team Manager: Bowyer, Melissa
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - Under 10
Round 15 - Fri 3 Mar 2017 (5:15PM)
East Ringwood BluevScoresby
Venue: East Ringwood (Main) No.1 [ 50 A7]Match ID: 2477482
Umpires:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - Stuart Newey Plate
Round 11 - Sat 25 Feb 2017 (1:00PM)
Wantirna South 2nd XIdefScoresby 1st XI
Venue: Walker Reserve [ 63 K12]Match ID: 2395246
Umpires: Umpire1: Austin Acker  Umpire2: Dave McBride  
Crow, Brenton
McDonald, Thomas P
Berger, Steven
Charles, Scott
Stow, Ben (c)
Thurgood, Daniel
Collings, Jacob (+)
Barnett, Jake A
Riley, Jarrod
Webb, Ashley
Slater, Thomas
 
Pandya, Maharshi
Bourke, Joel
Murray, Ryan
Anderson, Aaron
Tubb, Daniel
Talevski, Nik
Atkinson, Trent
Creaton, Sam (+)
Brookes, Evan
Humphries, Jack
Wullaert, Chris (c)
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - B Grade (Ian Spencer Shield)
Round 14 - Sat 25 Feb 2017 (1:00PM)
Scoresby 2nd XIdef bySt Andrews 3rd XI
Venue: Exner Reserve [72 H7]Match ID: 2395753
Umpires:  Not specified
Fay, Jayden F (+)
Enright, Mitchell
O'Connor, Devon B
Osborne, Craig (c)
Howard, Matthew
Anderson, Mitchell
MacFarlane, David
Liddy, Patrick
Thompson, Jarrod D
Thompson, Lachlan G
Enright, Rhys
 
Ramsden, Matthew (c) (+)
Hall, Phillip B
Kippen, Kyle
Lines, Blake
Millott, Brenton
Kotla, Pavan
Kerr, Michael
Closter, Wayne
Callow, Stefan J
Marshall, Dean
Skepper, Jake
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - G Grade (Ann Pascoe Shield)
Round GF - Sat 11 Mar 2017 (1:00PM), Sun 12 Mar 2017 (1:00PM)
Scoresby 3rd XIdefLilydale 5th XI
Venue: Exner Reserve [72 H7]Match ID: 2402199
Umpires: Umpire1: Ray Baird  Umpire2: Keith Richardson  
singh, harpreet
Sandhu, Manpreet
Phillips, Mark
Singh, Kanwal
Kohli, Munish (c)
Singh kang, Lankhwinder
Singh, Navjot
Franklin, Paul W
Faisal, Abuzar
Randhawa, Gurpreet
Singh, Simranjeet (+)
Singh, Gagandeep
Saggi, Harmandeep
 
Gray, Colin (c)
Foltyn, Rob
Spencer, Mark
Wilton, Matthew
Bree, Malcolm (+)
Buruma, Andrew
France, Simon
Baxter, Riley C
Cavanagh, Declan
Phillips, Lachlan
Coutts, Daniel
Wyles, Josh
Davison, Craig
 
Coach: Jordan, Grant L
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - H Grade (Ian Dench Shield)
Round 14 - Sat 25 Feb 2017 (1:00PM)
Montrose 5th XIdefScoresby 4th XI
Venue: Keith Hume Fraser Res No.2 [52 F5]Match ID: 2407352
Umpires:  Not specified
Storm, Ashley
Hopkins, Ash
Burley, Paul (c)
Felstead, Mitchell
Storm, Liam A (+)
Downey, Ethan
Downey, Steve
Mangnall, Garry
Lechner, Joshua
Harvey, Braden
Day, Nicholas
Podesta, Justin
 
Para, Jack (+)
Phillips, Mark
Roach, Lee
Bardsley, Damian
Walter, Jack
shannon, joshua
Read, Trent
Annesley, James
Formaini, Travis (c)
Howe, Jack
Suter, Aaron
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - J Grade (Timothy Court Shield)
Round 14 - Sat 25 Feb 2017 (1:00PM)
Scoresby 5th XIdefCroydon Ranges 7th XI
Venue: Llewellyn Park No.2 West [72 E3]Match ID: 2453861
Umpires:  Not specified
Birchwood, Ian
Ruglen, Cameron
Milsome, Ryan
House, David W
Lambrick, Daniel
Jennion, Rowan
Franklin, Brock (+)
Franklin, Paul W
Cook, Walter
Purdon, Sam W
Purdon, Jamie (c)
Welch, Alex
 
Wood, Brad (c)
Miller, Matthew (+)
Boehmer, Mark
Stafford, William G
George, Damien R
Grace, Nicholas G
Heaton, Andrew
Cleeman, Mitchell
Hopkins, Daynah
Birch, Jacob A
Paisley, Nathan
Sobti, Shaun
Paisley, Jason
 
Coach: Thomas, Mark R
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - Saxon Sports 20/20
Round 5 - Tue 13 Dec 2016 (5:30PM)
Scoresby CCvBYE
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available